Thursday, April 28, 2011

BugHouse pg. 2 Inks

The second of my bug house pages, I do have a few done, and I went back to add some text and background elements. Been busy with all this Portfolio stuff. Got some sweet comics from Picturebox and i kinda want to talk about 'em. Got the new Gorillaz album and I Like it a lot. I'd like to speak some more on this as well. Ok, gotta work on Le Homework.

Wednesday, April 20, 2011

BugHouse pg. 1

Got a new sketch book, so i decided to try to make a comic out of the whole thing. So it's gonna be a bit strange, i decided to call it bug house due to some stuff that's coming up. so yeah, I want to color this kinda crazy, this i the result of the first page. we'll see how the rest goes.

Monday, April 11, 2011

Minotaur Lincoln!!!!!!!!!!!!

My 100th Post!!!!!!! Decided I should put up SOMETHING Special. So here it is: Minotaur Lincoln. This story is of course to be continued. I did this in a japanese book, with red and black pens. might be what i publish next. we'll see. Gotta go see about buying materials to build portfolio, then lunch!

Sunday, April 10, 2011

Some Fuzz for the Day

Messing around with Ye Olde Photoshop. Also, if you look at earlier posts and some up coming ones, I'm Loading all of my portfolio stuff that I've done from my classes.